User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
About
Browse
Browse For:
Objects
People or Company
Performances at the Pillow
Collections
Exhibits
Collections
Advanced Search
Contact
Browse Objects
(5 results)
Sort By:
Date
Date
Relevance
Title
Sort Order:
Descending
Ascending
Descending
View:
images
images
list
Add selected results to lightbox
person/company:
Alfred Kaine
Program-168
Program
Tatiana Grantzeva, Polajenko, Zoya Leporska, Peter Nelson; La Meri & Company
September 4 – 5 1953
Program-165
Program
Yvonne Chouteau and Gilbert Reed; Sahomi Tachibana; Myra Kinch
August 28 – 29 1953
Program-163
Program
La Meri, Carola Goya, Ted Shawn, Di Falco; Jean Leon Destine
August 11 – 15 1953
Program-161
Program
Alicia Markova; Myra Kinch; La Meri and Peter Di Falco
July 23 – 25 1953
Program-158
Program
Melissa Hayden & Michael Maule; Lester Horton Dance Theater; La Meri
July 3 – 4 1953
Next 36
Filter by
object type
Programs (5)
person/company
Alicia Markova (1)
Alphonse Cimber (1)
Andrio Shalomith (1)
Barbara Aimy (1)
Barrie Schenker (1)
Beppie Meursinge (1)
Carmen de Lavallade (1)
Carola Goya (1)
Cynthy Valentine (1)
Earlene Stevens (1)
Eugene Rankin (1)
Gilbert Reed (1)
Hannah Coonley (1)
Irene Junking (1)
Iris Tillman (1)
James Truitte (1)
Jean Leon Destine (1)
Jerane Mitchell (2)
Josie Jeffers (1)
Joyce Trisler (1)
Judy Bass (1)
Kurt Sulger (1)
La Meri (3)
Lelia Goldoni (1)
Leu Camacho (1)
Lyne Steuer (1)
Manuel Galea (2)
Maria Fenton (2)
Mariano Parra (1)
Matteo (2)
Melissa Hayden (1)
Michael Maule (1)
Misaye Kawasumi (1)
Myra Kinch (2)
Norman Cornick (1)
Patricia Kaye (1)
Peter Di Falco (2)
Peter Nelson (1)
Polajenko (1)
Richard Lee (1)
Roberta Stevenson (1)
Ruth Alexander (1)
Ruth St. Denis (1)
Sahomi Tachibana (1)
Tatiana Grantzeva (1)
Ted Shawn (1)
Ti-Marcel (1)
William Milié (1)
Yolanda Gaffney (1)
Yoshiko Hasegawa (1)
Yvonne Chouteau (1)
Zoya Leproska (1)
and 45 more
decade
1950s (5)
production
Alarippu (1)
Aslant a Brook (1)
Bluebird Pas de Deux (1)
Bolero 1830 (1)
Bosquejos Ibericos (1)
The Cobras (1)
Drishyakava (1)
Drum Conversation (1)
Dying Swan, The (1)
El Amor Brujo (1)
Farruca (1)
Giselle's Revenge (1)
Grand Pas de Deux from "Don Quixote" (1)
Grand Pas de Deux from "Swan Lake" (1)
The Grape Gatherer (1)
Harusame (1)
The Incense (1)
Intermezzo from Goyescas (1)
Kagura Men (1)
L'Appel au Tambour (1)
La Solitarin (1)
Leyenda (1)
Little Improvisations (1)
Matsu No Midori (1)
The Nautch (1)
Nutcracker Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy (1)
Nutcracker (Grand Pas de Deux) (1)
Panaderos (1)
Pas de Deux from "Les Sylphides" (1)
Pavane (1)
Prado de Pena (1)
Prelude from Les Sylphides (1)
Rhumba (1)
Ribbon Dance (1)
Sarabande for the Erudite (1)
Seguidillas (1)
Shiokumi (The Saltwater Bearer) (1)
Taxi Dancer (1)
Three Story Dances (Pheasant Feathers, The Meeting, Hooheno Keia) (1)
Three Worship Songs (Holy, Holy, Holy, Eli, Eli, Eli, The Creation) (1)
Trepak (1)
Two Peruvian Dances (1)
Variation on a Variation (1)
Wherever the Land Is (1)
Witch Doctor (1)
The Yogi (1)
and 39 more
collection
Jacob's Pillow Performance Programs, 1934-Present (5)