User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
About
Browse
Browse For:
Objects
People or Company
Performances at the Pillow
Collections
Exhibits
Collections
Advanced Search
Contact
Browse Objects
(2 results)
Sort By:
Date
Date
Relevance
Title
Sort Order:
Descending
Ascending
Descending
View:
images
images
list
Add selected results to lightbox
person/company:
Bunita Braaten
Program-114
Program
Ruth Page and Bentley Stone; Ted Shawn; La Meri
August 27 – 28 1948
Program-112
Program
Natalie Krassovska and Nikita Talin; Lin Pei Fen; Federico Rey
August 13 – 14 1948
Next 36
Filter by
object type
Programs (2)
person/company
Andrew Coccari (1)
Ann Louise Bleibtren (1)
Anne Button (1)
Arthur Leppart (1)
Bentley Stone (1)
Bert Chabot (1)
Caren Munies (1)
Carol Lynn (1)
Colleen Hope (1)
David Harris (1)
Ed Begley (1)
Edmun la Baez (1)
Frederico Rey (1)
Gerard Leavitt (1)
Harry Mayer (1)
Helen Hays (1)
James Fauver (1)
Janet Westlund (1)
Joe Marks (1)
John Christian (1)
John Colman (1)
John Colman Harry Mayer (1)
La Meri (1)
Lin Pei Fen (1)
Luke Bragg (1)
Manuel Galea (1)
Marita Brunton (1)
Myra Kinch (1)
Nancy Trupin (1)
Nanette Weisman (1)
Nikita Talin (1)
Patricia Phillips (1)
Raymond Sachse (1)
Raymonda Orselli (1)
Renee Shneour (1)
Richard Malaby (1)
Ruth Page (1)
Ruth Webb (1)
Ted Shawn (1)
Tina Ramirez (1)
William Hawkes (1)
and 34 more
decade
1940s (2)
production
Basque Dances (1)
Bolero Classique from "Madronos" (1)
Cantus Firmus (1)
Chinese Warrior's Dance (1)
Fandanguillo (1)
Gaite Parisienne (Waltz) (1)
La Corrida (1)
La Corrida (1)
Lasyantana; Indo-American Gesture Songs (1)
Liebestod (1)
Minuet for Drums (1)
The Nun (1)
Raymonda (Variation from Act II) (1)
Ribbon Dance from "The Red Poppy" (1)
Scene from Old Madrid (1)
Second Dance of La Vide Breva (1)
She Waits By the Sea (1)
Sinkiang Dance (1)
Sita's Journey (1)
The Survivor (1)
To See My Loved One Off (1)
Valse Cecile 1927 (1)
Zephyr and Flora (1)
and 16 more
collection
Jacob's Pillow Performance Programs, 1934-Present (2)